?

Log in

 
 
19 January 2009 @ 08:13 am
Did I imagine the milk bags. That's all I want to know.  
Yeah, I really need to quit pulling all nighters for no reason and looking up weird shit on the internet like milk bags. I think we had those in middle school maybe? I don't know. I just remember it was fucking weird. Unless I was totally hallucinating the whole thing, which is entirely possible. I don't remember a lot of middle school. For uh, various reasons haha

Shit. I need to unpack and clean my room and school starts back up again tomorrow. I don't even know my schedule because Mainestreet is a whore and I still need to buy my boooooks. Ok just kidding. Mainestreet isn't a whore. Firefox is, because I can log on when I use Safari. Fuck you, Firefox.

I have no idea how I manage not to kill myself on accident with this level of disorganisation haha

[Edit: Ok, so I wasn't hallucinating, just off by a few years. We had them in elementary school, so no one I know now actually knew what I was talking about. Oops.]
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: Talking Heads - This Must Be The Place (Naive Melody)
 
 
 
ECK: *SPAZ* (nacchan_nanoda)evercool on January 20th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
WHY DO MILK BAGS EXIST, WTF. SO Impractical AND STRANGE. XD;;;; I'D NEVER HEARD OF THEM BEFORE THIS.;;;;

Good luck with school! <3
delighted morticianhaplessapples on January 21st, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
I KNOW. We went back to cartons after a while lol

And I got everything figured out for school THIS MORNING right before I had to go to class. Ahh, stressful haha